La Luna Inn, An Ascend Collection Hotel San Francisco

( ex. Pacific Motor Inn )
San Francisco
La Luna Inn, An Ascend Collection 4* San Francisco
7.5 Good
1264 reviews

La Luna Inn, An Ascend Collection Hotel San Francisco

2599 Lombard Street, San Francisco, United States Show map
Located a mere 650 metres from the Palace of Fine Arts, the charming 4-star La Luna Inn, An Ascend Collection Hotel San Francisco offers 24-hour front desk assistance and wake-up service. The smoke-free hotel is in Marina District, which is a palm tree-lined urban oasis, within 3 km of such natural sights as the historic park "Washington Square".
This San Francisco hotel is close to the marina district of San Francisco and only a few steps from Benefit. The La Luna Inn, An Ascend Collection San Francisco is also around a 10-minute ride from the Chinatown and around a -minute drive from Gashouse Cove. Guests might as well visit Alta Plaza, which is just 1.1 km away. The Ferry Building is approximately a 15-minute ride away, and F Market Street Car train station is situated 4.1 km from the accommodation. You can catch the bus at Lombard Street & Divisadero Street bus stop, a stone's throw from the La Luna Inn, An Ascend Collection.
Looking onto the city, the airy rooms are appointed with an air conditioner along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Furnished with a writing desk, the rooms also have coffee/tea making facilities. Guests will find a hair dryer and towels in the bathrooms fitted with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.
A continental breakfast is served each morning at the La Luna Inn, An Ascend Collection San Francisco. You can get a gastronomic experience at Original Buffalo Wings which offers American cuisine only steps away from the hotel.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

San Francisco
Attractions
  • Eurasian Interiors Chinese Antiques Furniture - 4050 ft
  • Dianne\'s Old & New Estates - 2650 ft
  • San Francisco Symphony - 2.0 mi
  • Lombard Street - 1.4 mi
  • Presidio of San Francisco  - 4350 ft
  • Cow Hollow - 2900 ft
  • Haight-Ashbury - 2.0 mi
Airports
  • San Francisco International - 12.9 mi
Train stations
  • F Market Street Car - 2.7 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cots provided in a room.
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Su 27 Sep
Mo 28 Sep
Guests
Searching hotels in San Francisco